4480 Steubenville Pike,
Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Classes as low as $50 a month!

Sign Up Today!

Student of the Month (2018)

Month Winner
January Erik Faerovitch
March Aroon Singha
July Keegan O'Leary
August Linda Lampo
September Bailey Arlott
October Tyler Knobel
November Ethan Schlosser
December Evan Melendez

Competition Team Champions

Year 12 & Under Winner 12 & Under Runner-Up 13 & Older Winner 13 & Older Runner-Up
2001 Natasha Hack Cory Hack  
2002 Anja Weisser Ashley Schreiber
2003 Anja Weisser Ashley Schreiber
2004 Ryan Bal Ashley Schreiber
2005 Ryan Bal Ashley Schreiber
2006 Anja Weisser Sarah Behr
2007 Ashley Schreiber Noelle Sadaka
2008 Ashley Schreiber Joey Lueck
2009 Anja Weisser Ashley Schreiber
2010 Ashley Schreiber Alex Ingold
2011 Daylan Baust Adrianne Newton
2012 Daylan Baust Jeremy Docherty
2013 Michael Smolyak Richie Ingold Rachel Becker Alex Ingold
2014 Michael Smolyak Richie Ingold Alex Ingold Rachel Becker
2015 Joey Uhler Peyton Kaczmarek Michael Smolyak Rachel Becker
2016 Rachel Becker Peyton Kaczmarek
2017 Rachel Becker Keegan O'Leary and Draven Kranak

S.O.W. Award Winners

Year Winners
2001 Natasha Hack
2002 Kadden Mason
2003 Nicholas Davignon
2004 Nicholas Davignon
2005 Joe Sadaka
2006 Tyler Manuel
2007 Noelle Sadaka and Liam Sturgeon
2008 Kacey Sturgeon
2009 Ryan Tomaszewski, Alex Ingold, and Jeremy Taranto
2010 Kyle Klauscher
2011 Daylan Baust
2012 Tema Faerovitch and AJ
2013 Darshan Shankar, AJ, and Peyton Kaczmarek
2014 Keegan O'Leary
2015 AJ, Joey Uhler, and Kieran Lanigan
2016 AJ
2017 Tema Faerovitch, Lia Smith, Draven Kranak, and Zachary Haines

Best Attendance Award

Year Winner
1999 Nikki Warholak
2000 Natasha Hack
2001 Alexis Jani
2002 Mike Ruggiero
2003 Joe Sadaka
2004 Josh Webster
2005 Ashley Schreiber
2006 Joe Sadaka
2007 Timmy Bernhardt and Noelle Sadaka
2008 Nicholas Rosko
2009 Alex Ingold and Richie Ingold
2010 Ryan Tomaszewski
2011 Daylan Baust
2012 Rachel Becker and Tabetha Clayton
2013 Tabetha Clayton
2014 Peyton Kaczmarek
2015 Peyton Kaczmarek
2016 Ethan Schlosser
2017 Isis Imara and Zachary Haines

Rising Star Award

Year Winner
2009 Jeremy Taranto and Nicholas Rosko
2010 Alex Truzzi and Max Klauscher
2011 Adrianne Newton, Blair Bean, and Tema Faerovitch
2012 Zoe Nicoletti, Lexie Bryan, Michael Smolyak, and Grace Bannon
2013 Darshan Shankar, Aarav Surapaneni, and Dan Connolly
2014 AJ, Keegan O'Leary, and Johnathan Heath
2015 Peyton Kaczmarek and Joey Uhler
2016 Ethan Schlosser and Draven Kranak
2017 Erik Faerovitch, Lia Smith, and Lawrence Ong

Little Dragon Award

Year Winner
1999 Nikki Warholak
2000 Cory Hack
2001 Alexis Jani
2002 Frank DeChellis
2003 Nicholas Davignon
2004 Ronald Schubert
2005 Nicholas Rosko
2006 Abigail Shipley
2007 Max Klauscher
2008 Joey Lueck
2009 Aaron Hickman
2010 Kyle Klauscher
2011 Rachel Becker
2012 Jeremy Taranto
2013 Zoe Nicoletti and Seamus Connolly
2014 Tema Faerovitch
2015 Keegan O'Leary
2016 Peyton Kaczmarek
2017 Drew Smith

Student of the Year

Year YMCA Winner Hombu Winner
1999 Anja Weisser
2000 Jonathan Bernhardt
2001 Natasha Hack
2002 Alexis Jani and Ashley Schreiber
2003 Mike Ruggiero
2004 Arvind Iyer
2005 Sarah Behr
2006 Joe Sadaka and Matt Martin
2007 Sophie Kwin
2008 Nicole Truzzi
2009 Alex Ingold
2010 Santino Tarquinio
2011 Daylan Baust and Alex Truzzi
2012 Rachel Becker
2013 Richie Ingold Jeff Tomaszewski and Kenya Brown
2014 Michael Smolyak Rachel Becker
2015 AJ Jonathan McKoy and James L.
2016 Tema Faerovitch and Keegan O' Leary Kara Reynolds
2017 Draven Kranak Steve Lampo