4480 Steubenville Pike,
Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Classes as low as $50 a month!

Sign Up Today!

Students of A.S.K.

Shihan Eric Rugh - 6th Dan
  • Competition Team
  • American Celtic Warrior
  • ASK Board Member: Vice-President
  • Apple Award: 2017
Sensei Wayne Pace - 3rd Dan
Sensei Doug Arndt - 2nd Dan
Sensei Chris Madsen - 1st Dan
Sensei Bob Ward - 1st Dan
Sensei Rachel Becker-1st Dan
  • Competition Team
  • American Celtic Warrior
  • Little Dragon Award: 2011
  • Best Attendance: 2012
  • Student of the Year: 2012, 2014
  • Competition Team Champion: 2013
  • Competition Team Champion Runner Up: 2014
  • 2017 Superstars (SOMA) Hall of Fame Inductee
Nick Rosko
  • 2015 Most Improved Kata
Jeff Tomaszewski
  • Student of the Year: 2013
  • ASK Board Member
Kadden Mason
  • American Celtic Warrior
  • Celtic Warrior Award: 2015
Tema Faerovitch
  • Competition Team
  • Rising Star Award: 2011
  • S.O.W. Award: 2012, 2017
  • Student Choice Intermediate Student of the Year: 2013, 2016, 2017
  • Little Dragon Award: 2014
  • Student of the Year: 2016
Michael Smolyak
  • Celtic Warrior
  • Rising Star Award: 2012
  • Competition Team Champion: 2013, 2014
  • Competition Team Champion Runner Up: 2015
  • SOMA Novice Kata, Weapon, and Kumite Champion: 2013
  • SOMA Novice Kata and Weapons Champion: 2014
  • SOMA Novice Overall Champion: 2013, 2014
  • Student of the Year: 2014
  • 2015, 2017 Most Improved Student
Keegan O'Leary
  • Competition Team
  • American Celtic Warrior
  • S.O.W. Award: 2014
  • Rising Star Award: 2014
  • Little Dragon Award: 2015
  • Student Choice Intermediate Student of the Year: 2015
  • Student of the Year: 2016
  • Competition Team Champion: 2017
Erik Faerovitch
  • Competition Team
  • Rising Star Award: 2017
Draven Kranak
  • Competition Team
  • Rising Star Award: 2016
  • S.O.W. Award: 2017
  • Competition Team Champion: 2017
  • Student of the Year: 2017
Jonathan McKoy
  • Student of the Year: 2015
  • 2015 Student Choice Most Improved Student/Student of the Year
  • 2015 Most Improved Kata
  • Skype Training
Ken Brown
  • Student of the Year: 2013
  • Skype Training
James Ludwiczak
  • American Celtic Warrior
  • Student of the Month: December 2014
  • Student of the Year: 2015
  • 2017 Most Improved Student
Ethan Schlosser
  • Best Attendance: 2016
  • Rising Star Award: 2016
  • American Celtic Warrior
James Kopaz
Becca Kopaz
  • American Celtic Warrior
Evan Melendez
Nathan Melendez
Steve Lampo
  • American Celtic Warrior
  • Student of the Year: 2017
Travis Lampo
Lauren Brooks
Veda Bulger
  • Skype Training
Rebekah Ong
  • American Celtic Warrior
  • Competition Team
Lawrence Ong
  • Competition Team
Bethany Ong
  • Competition Team
Nathaniel Fal
Bailey Arlott
Perry Minnis
Christian Madsen
Tony Moreno
Jim Allchin
Linda Lampo
Tyler Knobel
Allen Redman
Deveah Redman
Erik Melczak
Riley Grossman
Randy Grossman
Brandon Grossman
Dave Mazza